KudoZ home » English to Russian » Ships, Sailing, Maritime

Yard number

Russian translation: заводской номер, номера корпуса, построечный номер и т.п.


23:01 Mar 5, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Ships, Sailing, Maritime
English term or phrase: Yard number
Бланк с информацией о судне, графа "Name or yard number"
Roman Bulkiewicz
Ukraine
Russian translation:заводской номер, номера корпуса, построечный номер и т.п.
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Aleksandr Surkov
Estonia
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4заводской номер, номера корпуса, построечный номер и т.п.Aleksandr Surkov
4номер верфи, где судно собрано/приписано
Angela Greenfield


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
yard number
номер верфи, где судно собрано/приписано


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2008-03-05 23:16:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://books.google.com/books?id=FLfL1nqkEb0C&pg=RA1-PA194&l...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2008-03-05 23:23:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В вашем случае, скорее всего, место приписки (в русском говорят порт приписки, но у нас - верфь приписки)

Angela Greenfield
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
yard number
заводской номер, номера корпуса, построечный номер и т.п.


Explanation:


Aleksandr Surkov
Estonia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 218
Grading comment
Спасибо!