ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Russian » Ships, Sailing, Maritime

anniversary date of the Classification Certificate

Russian translation: годовщина с даты выдачи классификационного свидетельства

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:anniversary date of the Classification Certificate
Russian translation:годовщина с даты выдачи классификационного свидетельства
Entered by: Anton Konashenok

20:23 Jul 8, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Ships, Sailing, Maritime
English term or phrase: anniversary date of the Classification Certificate
Furthermore, the ship's class will also be automatically suspended if the annual/intermediate surveys, required for retention of this Certificate, are not carried out within 3 months after the anniversary date of the Classification Certificate.
avsserg
годовщина срока действия классификационного свидетельства
Explanation:
или "годовщина с даты выдачи классификационного свидетелства".

для понятности перед словом "годовщина" можно добавить слово "очередная"
Selected response from:

Anton Konashenok
Czech Republic
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4годовщина срока действия классификационного свидетельства
Anton Konashenok
3по истечении года с даты подтвержедния классификационного свидетельства
Serg Yefimov


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
годовщина срока действия классификационного свидетельства


Explanation:
или "годовщина с даты выдачи классификационного свидетелства".

для понятности перед словом "годовщина" можно добавить слово "очередная"


Anton Konashenok
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
спасибо

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
anniversary date of the classification certificate
по истечении года с даты подтвержедния классификационного свидетельства


Explanation:
по истечении года с даты подтвержедния классификационного свидетельства

Serg Yefimov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 34