KudoZ home » English to Russian » Ships, Sailing, Maritime

Main breadth to outside of plating

Russian translation: Основная габаритная ширина до внешней стороны обшивки


06:25 May 20, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Ships, Sailing, Maritime / shipbuilding
English term or phrase: Main breadth to outside of plating
No context
letika
Ukraine
Russian translation:Основная габаритная ширина до внешней стороны обшивки
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Yuri Smirnov
Grading comment
Спасибо :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Основная габаритная ширина до внешней стороны обшивки
Yuri Smirnov
4расстояние (ширина) до наружной части обшивки (покрытия)2rush


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Основная габаритная ширина до внешней стороны обшивки


Explanation:
-

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  2rush
2 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Ol_Besh
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Dimman
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  alla dunbar
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Mark Vaintroub
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Denis Kiselev
1 day6 hrs
  -> Спасибо

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
расстояние (ширина) до наружной части обшивки (покрытия)


Explanation:
HIH

2rush
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 15