KudoZ home » English to Russian » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

Tool Kit

Russian translation: комплект программных документов


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Tool Kit
Russian translation:комплект программных документов
Entered by: koundelev

05:23 Jun 19, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
English term or phrase: Tool Kit
In the same context.Set of policy (program)documents drafted based on findings and outcomes of a project and intended for governmental and other instituions as guidline for policy making in certain areas.

Я так понимаю. терминологический сайт ООН (UNTERM)дает такой вариант перевода "набор инструментальных средств".
M. R. Rahimi
комплект программных документов
Explanation:
как следует из приведенного определения

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 7 mins (2005-06-19 06:31:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Программные документы играют роль инструментальных средств для правительств и организаций при формировании политики по конкретным вопросам
Selected response from:

koundelev
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5комплект программных документов
koundelev
3инструментарий
ruslingua


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
tool kit
комплект программных документов


Explanation:
как следует из приведенного определения

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 7 mins (2005-06-19 06:31:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Программные документы играют роль инструментальных средств для правительств и организаций при формировании политики по конкретным вопросам

koundelev
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Dubisskiy: или "набор" или просто "программные документы, (разработанные...)
44 mins
  -> Спасибо, Владимир

agree  Anneta Vysotskaya
1 hr
  -> Thank you

agree  Victor Sidelnikov: Лучше, может быть, "комплект документов"
2 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Marina Davidenko
9 hrs
  -> > Thank you

agree  Сергей Лузан: комплект программных документов
1 day5 hrs
  -> Thank you

1 day5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tool kit
инструментарий


Explanation:
политический инструментарий

ruslingua
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4