KudoZ home » English to Russian » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

with appropriate ethical safeguards

Russian translation: принятие надлежащих мер для соблюдения этических норм


21:39 Feb 21, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / general expression
English term or phrase: with appropriate ethical safeguards
The Committee on the Rights of the Child has stated that children's own experiences and views should inform all activities to prevent violence. Making the true extent of violence against children visible is an essential step towards gaining public support and political priority for its elimination. The methodology exists for such studies, involving confidential interviews with parents and with children, with appropriate ethical safeguards.
"...включая проведение частных бесед/непосредственно с родителями и с детьми, учитывая моральные стороны/соблюдая правила этики между участниками?
Roman Bouchev
Russian Federation
Russian translation:принятие надлежащих мер для соблюдения этических норм
Explanation:
принимая надлежащие меры для соблюдения этических норм
Это длиннее, но все же точнее
Selected response from:

Yuri Geifman
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9принятие надлежащих мер для соблюдения этических норм
Yuri Geifman
3 +2см нижеYelenaM
4приполном соблюдении этических правил/норм/требованийnrusa


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
см ниже


Explanation:
Существующий принцип проведения подобных исследований включает методы, такие как конфиденциальные интервью с родителями и с детьми, которые обеспечивают надлежащие этические защитные меры.



YelenaM
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  koundelev: это именно защитные меры, которые отличаются от этических норм (в сторону усиления защиты)...
1 hr
  -> thank you

agree  Rusinterp
5 hrs
  -> thank you

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
принятие надлежащих мер для соблюдения этических норм


Explanation:
принимая надлежащие меры для соблюдения этических норм
Это длиннее, но все же точнее

Yuri Geifman
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Moskowitz
9 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Andrey Belousov
50 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Roman Bardachev
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  Rusinterp
5 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Enote: С соблюдением соответствующих этических норм/правил
5 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Vlad Poghosyan
9 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Lena Grainger
15 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Natalie Lyssova
16 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан: С соблюдением соответствующих этических норм/правил предосторожности
17 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
приполном соблюдении этических правил/норм/требований


Explanation:
или --
при полном соответствии этическим нормам/правилам/требованиям

nrusa
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4