KudoZ home » English to Russian » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

Personal Care Attendant Program / Personal Care Attendant

Russian translation: программа социального патронажа


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Personal Care Attendant Program
Russian translation:программа социального патронажа
Entered by: Marina Aleyeva

18:11 Aug 30, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / Personal Care Attendant Program
English term or phrase: Personal Care Attendant Program / Personal Care Attendant
Название документа. В самом тексте встречается Personal Care Attendant, т.е. лицо, оказывающее услуги по этой программе. Перечень услуг можно посмотреть, например, на сайте http://www.anshomecare.com/HomeHealthPersonalCareRU.aspx
Как лучше перевести это на русский?
Заранее спасибо!
transls1
программа социального патронажа
Explanation:
или программа индивидуального ухода на дому, программа индивидуальной социальной помощи на дому

personal care attendant - патронажный социальный работник
Selected response from:

Marina Aleyeva
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2программа социального патронажа
Marina Aleyeva
3->
Jura Gorohovsky


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
personal care attendant program / personal care attendant
->


Explanation:
Программа ухода за людьми [обслуживания людей] с органиченными физическими возможностями.

А лучше - программа сопровождения лиц...
В таком случае Attendant - сопровождающий.

Jura Gorohovsky
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
personal care attendant program
программа социального патронажа


Explanation:
или программа индивидуального ухода на дому, программа индивидуальной социальной помощи на дому

personal care attendant - патронажный социальный работник

Marina Aleyeva
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JILilas
1 hr
  -> Спасибо :)

agree  Natalie Lyssova
13 hrs
  -> Спасибо :)