KudoZ home » English to Russian » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

agricultural labour productivity

Russian translation: производительность труда в сельском хозяйстве


14:38 Jun 29, 2007
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
English term or phrase: agricultural labour productivity
The level of agricultural labour productivity in Africa...
Pavel Zhgutov
Russian translation:производительность труда в сельском хозяйстве
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2007-06-29 14:41:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или "производительность сельскохозяйственного труда"
Selected response from:

Vladimir Baranich
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3производительность труда в сельском хозяйстве
Vladimir Baranich
4 +2производительность труда в сельском хозяйстве
Katia Gygax


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
производительность труда в сельском хозяйстве


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2007-06-29 14:41:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или "производительность сельскохозяйственного труда"

Vladimir Baranich
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmitry Golovin
4 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Katia Gygax: ННННда...
4 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Igor Boyko: Вопрос явно "не про".
10 mins
  -> Спасибо! Действительно, классика жанра.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
производительность труда в сельском хозяйстве


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Agricultural_productivity
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Productivity

Katia Gygax
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Boyko: Кать, привет. Вопрос явно "не про".
5 mins
  -> Привет, Игорь, да уж.

agree  Vladimir Baranich: одновременно на кнопки жали. бывает :-)
6 mins
  -> Спасибо, Владимир.




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (3): Igor Boyko, Vladimir Baranich, Olga Dyakova