KudoZ home » English to Russian » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

procedural organizational stipulations

Russian translation: установки организации, внутренняя политика


22:48 Jan 9, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / защита детей
English term or phrase: procedural organizational stipulations
In the specific context of institutional abuse, it is of high interest to look at the structural and institutional factors which contribute to make an environment unsafe for children. Special attention needs to be given to facilities, the situation of the clients, staff and ***procedural organizational stipulations***.


Concerning the ***procedural-organizational stipulations***, it frequently occurs that a mandatory policy to protect children and vulnerable persons is not in place, and responsibilities and procedures are not clear if a case of abuse occurs. Furthermore, recruitment regulations
do not respond adequately to international standards, such as requiring a certificate of good conduct (police record check).
Marina Mrouga
Russian translation:установки организации, внутренняя политика
Explanation:
Здесь речь идет о своде внутренних правил организации, внутренней политике.
Selected response from:

xxxTatiana N.
Grading comment
Внутренняя политика очень удачно. Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3установки организации, внутренняя политикаxxxTatiana N.
4 +1организационные требования
Andrew Vdovin
4требования внутреннего распорядка организации
Angela Greenfield


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
установки организации, внутренняя политика


Explanation:
Здесь речь идет о своде внутренних правил организации, внутренней политике.

xxxTatiana N.
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Внутренняя политика очень удачно. Спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Litvinov
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Attaboy
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Rusinterp
1 day7 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
требования внутреннего распорядка организации


Explanation:
либо процедурные требования, что тоже, мне кажется, ничего.

Angela Greenfield
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
организационные требования


Explanation:
Без "процедурных".


Ну, или ОРГАНИЗАЦИОННО-МЕТОДИЧЕСКИЕ требования.

организационно-методические требования к их реализации. .... учетом изложенного приведем организационно -методические требования, ...
www.edu-zone.net/show/79930.html

Andrew Vdovin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Dolinsky: не, только не методические
14 hrs