KudoZ home » English to Russian » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

technical assistance study

Russian translation: исследование в рамках программы технического содействия


15:53 Jul 9, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
English term or phrase: technical assistance study
In July 2008, Mr. XXX, international expert of planning and formulation of court budgets, traveled to YYYY to conduct a **technical assistance study** of the YYYY judicial budgeting system. This study was undertaken as a component of the USAID Judicial Reform Assistance Project, MCA Threshhold Program.
klp
Russian translation:исследование в рамках программы технического содействия
Explanation:
то есть страна, чья система изучалась не должна будет платить за исследование, в котором, как правило, содержатся рекомендации, заплатят налогоплательщики США.
Selected response from:

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you very much, Zamira.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2исследование в рамках программы технического содействия
Zamira*****
5 +1анализ эффективности/программы технической помощи
Victoria Novak
4с целью оказания технической помощиphysicoschronos
3исследование вопросов (возможности) оказания технической помощи (содействия)
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
исследование в рамках программы технического содействия


Explanation:
то есть страна, чья система изучалась не должна будет платить за исследование, в котором, как правило, содержатся рекомендации, заплатят налогоплательщики США.

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thank you very much, Zamira.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxelenaluke
3 hrs
  -> cпасибо

agree  Igor Blinov
3 hrs
  -> cпасибо

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
с целью оказания технической помощи


Explanation:
Вот!

physicoschronos
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
исследование вопросов (возможности) оказания технической помощи (содействия)


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 31

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
анализ эффективности/программы технической помощи


Explanation:
анализ эффективности/программы технической помощи

Международное техническое содействие развивающимся странам и странам с переходной экономикой
Вторая глава посвящена анализу и оценке эффективности технической помощи, ... анализа. Техническое содействие — это разнообразная по содержанию


    Reference: http://planetadisser.com/see/dis_186606.html
Victoria Novak
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katia Gygax
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Катя!