KudoZ home » English to Russian » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

mid-range budget estimate process

Russian translation: процесс составления бюджета на среднесрочную перспективу


23:04 Jul 9, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
English term or phrase: mid-range budget estimate process
The Judicial Council represents the Judicial Budget to the external budget decision makers in the Government and the Parliament. The Judicial Council also oversees the allocation of the budget to the courts and programs after approval of the State Budget by the Parliament.
Also, the Judicial Council participates in the **mid-range (3 year) budget estimate process** called for by the budget law.
klp
Russian translation:процесс составления бюджета на среднесрочную перспективу
Explanation:
имхо

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-07-10 02:13:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или просто среднесрочного бюджета, если хотите покороче

Используется достаточно часто:
http://www.google.com/search?q=среднесрочный бюджет&ie=utf-8...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-07-10 02:16:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или составления смет для среднесрочного бюджета, если уж совсем буква в букву

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs (2008-07-10 15:45:13 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Пожалуйста. Спасибо Вам
Selected response from:

Aleksey Chervinskiy
United States
Grading comment
Большое спасибо, Алексей.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3составление проекта среднесрочного бюджета
Andrew Stefanovsky
4 +2процесс составления бюджета на среднесрочную перспективу
Aleksey Chervinskiy


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
составление проекта среднесрочного бюджета


Explanation:
А если так: "Кроме того, Судебный совет принимает участие в составлении проекта предусмотренного законодательством среднесрочного (трехлетнего) бюджета".

Andrew Stefanovsky
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kameliya
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Marina Dolinsky
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Angelika Kuznetsova
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
процесс составления бюджета на среднесрочную перспективу


Explanation:
имхо

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-07-10 02:13:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или просто среднесрочного бюджета, если хотите покороче

Используется достаточно часто:
http://www.google.com/search?q=среднесрочный бюджет&ie=utf-8...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-07-10 02:16:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или составления смет для среднесрочного бюджета, если уж совсем буква в букву

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs (2008-07-10 15:45:13 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Пожалуйста. Спасибо Вам

Aleksey Chervinskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Большое спасибо, Алексей.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Dolinsky
5 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Serhiy Tkachuk
4 days