KudoZ home » English to Russian » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

FAN TOUR 2008

Russian translation: фан-тур 2008


19:07 May 1, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / Рекламная акция
English term or phrase: FAN TOUR 2008
(UEFA)
vera12191
Germany
Russian translation:фан-тур 2008
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Fernsucht
United States
Grading comment
Thanks a lot Ivan.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4фан-тур 2008Fernsucht
4тур фанов 2008 годаMarina Dolinsky
4поездка болельщиковvoloshinab
2 +1турне фанатов 2008 года
Anna Makhorkina


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
fan tour 2008
фан-тур 2008


Explanation:
:)

Fernsucht
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Thanks a lot Ivan.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  svetlana cosquéric
35 mins

neutral  Vladimir Dubisskiy: вовсе непонятно о чем это, пардон. Т.е. футболом тут и не пахнет :-)) разве написать "т.н. фан-тур"...или "турне болельщиков "Фан-Тур 2008". В вашем ответе все равно не пахнет.
1 hr
  -> пардон, для запаха здесь UEFA

agree  A-lexx: Если термин в контексте, то будет понятно, что это футбольные болельщики.
1 hr

agree  Roman Karabaev
1 hr

agree  Mikhail Kropotov: Нормуль :)
19 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fan tour 2008
турне фанатов 2008 года


Explanation:
-

Anna Makhorkina
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Dubisskiy: если только в кавычках, как название "спец." тура для болельщиков. А так- ведь не все болельщики - фанаты.
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Владимир!

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fan tour 2008
тур фанов 2008 года


Explanation:
а почему нет?

Marina Dolinsky
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 15

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fan tour 2008
поездка болельщиков


Explanation:
Буквальный перевод

voloshinab
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian