KudoZ home » English to Russian » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

grascutter pass

Russian translation: (очень) низкий/острый бросок / пас


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:grascutter pass
Russian translation:(очень) низкий/острый бросок / пас
Entered by: Ol_Besh

17:09 Feb 17, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: grascutter pass
You're going to start feeling the burn this week. Keep your eyes on the prize. Chesting the ball, the grasscutter pass, constant speed changes and more core Power are on the menu.
zmejka
Это - для спортсмЭнов:
Explanation:
очень низкий пасс/бросок

ИЛИ

очень острый пасс/бросок

Гуляй Поле - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]Совершенно другое дело, когда начинаются мощные индивидуальные действия, которые еще не понятно чем закончатся, то ли ударом по воротам то ли острым пассом ...
footbol-04.narod.ru/4t.html - 30k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten
Selected response from:

Ol_Besh
Grading comment
thanks for your help, guys!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Это - для спортсмЭнов:
Ol_Besh
3 +2стелющийся пас
Alexey Vetugov
3скользящий пас
Sergei Leshchinsky


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Это - для спортсмЭнов:


Explanation:
очень низкий пасс/бросок

ИЛИ

очень острый пасс/бросок

Гуляй Поле - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]Совершенно другое дело, когда начинаются мощные индивидуальные действия, которые еще не понятно чем закончатся, то ли ударом по воротам то ли острым пассом ...
footbol-04.narod.ru/4t.html - 30k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten

Ol_Besh
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
thanks for your help, guys!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  andress
0 min
  -> Спасибо!

agree  dimcity
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
стелющийся пас


Explanation:
комментаторы иногда используют это словосочетание.

Alexey Vetugov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Kudryashov
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Vitaly Gurevich
1 day14 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
скользящий пас


Explanation:
тоже слышал от спортсмЭнофф :)

Sergei Leshchinsky
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian