KudoZ home » English to Russian » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

finishing

Russian translation: передача и завершающий удар


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:finishing
Russian translation:передача и завершающий удар
Entered by: Alex Lilo

13:09 Mar 25, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / soccer
English term or phrase: finishing
Serving and Finishing (1 vs 1)
Divide the players into two groups – attackers and defenders. Have the defenders line up on the line beside the goal and the attackers on the opposite side of the playing area. Give each defender a ball. Have a player be goalkeeper. The first defender serves the ball to the first attacker. The defender then runs up to that attacker to defend. The attacker dribbles around the defender and attacks the goal. The attacker’s job is to beat the defender and get in position for a good shot. When the ball is stolen or a shot is taken, have the players switch positions.
Alex Lilo
Ukraine
подача и завершающий удар (один на один)
Explanation:
Думаю, что речь идет об этом...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-25 13:20:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ПЕРЕДАЧА и завершающий удар
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2подача и завершающий удар (один на один)
Vladimir Pochinov
5завершение
Сергей Лузан
4пас-добивание (один на один)
Kirill Semenov
4 -1Защита-нападение 1 в 1
Dobriansky


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Защита-нападение 1 в 1


Explanation:
.

Dobriansky
Ukraine

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Iouri Ostrovski: не думаю
1 day8 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
завершение


Explanation:
имеется в виду голевое завершение атаки. Удачи, Alex Lilo!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-25 14:19:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

голевое завершение атаки при выходе один на один (хотя и правильно, но долговато)

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
пас-добивание (один на один)


Explanation:
Мне кажется, по смыслу это оно.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-25 13:23:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Нет, ошибся я :( Это не \"пас-добивание\".

\"Пас--проход\" (один на один) -- вот так, скорее.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-25 13:28:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

То, что здесь делает нападающий -- это \"проход\". Да, желательно с завершением (то есть ударом по воротам), но сначала нужно пройти один на один защитника.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-25 13:39:20 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"пас-проход-удар\". Чтобы все охватить :)

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 144

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
подача и завершающий удар (один на один)


Explanation:
Думаю, что речь идет об этом...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-25 13:20:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ПЕРЕДАЧА и завершающий удар

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: ПЕРЕДАЧА и завершающий удар
3 hrs

agree  Iouri Ostrovski: с сл
1 day8 hrs