KudoZ home » English to Russian » Surveying

poll-site electronic voting

Russian translation: электронное голосование на специальных участках / в специальных пунктах


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:poll-site electronic voting
Russian translation:электронное голосование на специальных участках / в специальных пунктах
Entered by: vita_translates

12:52 Mar 14, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Surveying
English term or phrase: poll-site electronic voting
poll-site electronic voting.

Please help to translate into Russian. Thanks in advance.
vita_translates
Lithuania
электронное голосование на специальных участках / в специальных пунктах
Explanation:
ну или "электронное голосование на участках для голосования" :)
Selected response from:

Alexander Onishko
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2электронное голосование на специальных участках / в специальных пунктах
Alexander Onishko
4электронный способ голосования в пунктахnatasha stoyanova


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
электронное голосование на специальных участках / в специальных пунктах


Explanation:
ну или "электронное голосование на участках для голосования" :)

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kate Pisman: электронная система голосования на избирательных участках
42 mins
  -> Спасибо большое, только это скорее всего не избирательные участки см. тему - Marketing - Surveyin

agree  Sergey Savchenko
1 hr

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
электронный способ голосования в пунктах


Explanation:
электронный способ голосования в пунктах

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 mins (2008-03-14 13:47:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

в соответственных/ соответствующих пунктх


natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Alexander Onishko: так по-русски не говорят - нужно какое-то проилагательное перед словом "пункты"
27 mins