KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

Linear and Circular Swept Arc Sources (swept arc vacuum deposition)

Russian translation: линейные и круглые источники с качающейся дугой (вакуумное осаждение с помощью качающейся дуги)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Linear and Circular Swept Arc Sources (swept arc vacuum deposition)
Russian translation:линейные и круглые источники с качающейся дугой (вакуумное осаждение с помощью качающейся дуги)
Entered by: voloshinab

21:58 Mar 4, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Linear and Circular Swept Arc Sources (swept arc vacuum deposition)
Контекста практически нет, это список (еще 3 термина следуют отдельными пунктами)
Yuri Geifman
Canada
линейные и круглые источники с качающейся дугой (вакуумное осаждение с помощью качающейся дуги)
Explanation:
My guess
Selected response from:

voloshinab
United States
Grading comment
Client told me to just leave it in English, apparently we were close but no cigar. Thanks for trying, everyone! :-)
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4линейные и круглые источники с качающейся дугой (вакуумное осаждение с помощью качающейся дуги)voloshinab
4линейные и округлые источники перестраиваемой дуги (вакуумное осаждение перестраиваемой дугой)Yelena Kurashova
1Линейные и круговые/кольцевые перестраиваемые дуговые источникиAYP


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
линейные и круглые источники с качающейся дугой (вакуумное осаждение с помощью качающейся дуги)


Explanation:
My guess

voloshinab
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 314
Grading comment
Client told me to just leave it in English, apparently we were close but no cigar. Thanks for trying, everyone! :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Ludwig Chekhovtsov: Интересно, а что говорит Ленин муж (в смысле муж Лены)?
1 hr

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
линейные и округлые источники перестраиваемой дуги (вакуумное осаждение перестраиваемой дугой)


Explanation:
Насчет "перестраиваемой" дуги не уверена...

Yelena Kurashova
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 51

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Линейные и круговые/кольцевые перестраиваемые дуговые источники


Explanation:
Линейные и круговые/кольцевые перестраиваемые дуговые источники (перестраиваемое электродуговое вакуумное напыление)

Only my guess...

AYP
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 188

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Yelena Kurashova: Перестраиваемые - по-моему, относится все-таки к дуге, а не к источнику...
40 mins
  -> все может быть ...