KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

These manhour control budgets are compiled at discipline and CTR level.

Russian translation: Стоимость-время-ресурсы


05:44 Mar 5, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Project Estimate
English term or phrase: These manhour control budgets are compiled at discipline and CTR level.
What is CTR? The phrase was taken from a Control Estimate for a refinery development/upgrade project.
Ex-cadet
Russian translation:Стоимость-время-ресурсы
Explanation:
Существует такая типовая форма документа: Cost-Time-Resource. Не могу с абсолютной уверенностью сказать, что именно это имеется в виду в Вашем предложении, но, по крайней мере, эта расшифровка будет "в тему".
Selected response from:

Grigoriy Smirnov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you, Grigory!
Your proposal fits perfectly the overall context.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Стоимость - Время-Ресурсы (для сметыпроекта)
Olga Simon
4 +1Стоимость-время-ресурсы
Grigoriy Smirnov
5Надо бы было и предыдущий ответ по-лучше посмотреть
ttagir


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Надо бы было и предыдущий ответ по-лучше посмотреть


Explanation:
В Вашем предыдущем выборе поимела местечко небольшая ашипка:-)...

Что касается CTR, то самое типичное сокращение Common Technical Regulation

Данные величины почасовой оплаты, закладываемой в бюджет (проекта) выбраны по уровням как дисциплин, так и общих техничеких правил.

Additionally, см ссылку. Там их много! Например, CTR = Currency Transaction Report.
See http://www.acronymfinder.com

Было бы побольше входной информации, было бы по-больше и выходной.

Yours,
Tagir.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-05 21:43:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I should add some references which indicate that this is the abbreviation from Cost, Time, Resource (WITHOUT DASHING!)
www.multiplan.co.ae/cfd_modelling.htm
www.multiplan.co.ae/new_page_43.htm
www.technews.co.za/saimc/html/contact.html
www.resourcesolutions.com/pages/technology-solutions.html
www.chcs.org/resource/cimc/famvoice/
www.wwpi.com/ctr/01_12/apps.html
www.atozfitness.com/advertise/indexnf.html
Note that in some cases this abbreviation indicates THE MILTIPLICATION OF THESE VALUES!!!
Yours, t.

ttagir
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in TatarTatar
PRO pts in pair: 1025

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Стоимость-время-ресурсы


Explanation:
Существует такая типовая форма документа: Cost-Time-Resource. Не могу с абсолютной уверенностью сказать, что именно это имеется в виду в Вашем предложении, но, по крайней мере, эта расшифровка будет "в тему".

Grigoriy Smirnov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 618
Grading comment
Thank you, Grigory!
Your proposal fits perfectly the overall context.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Simon: Абсолютно верно!
14 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Стоимость - Время-Ресурсы (для сметыпроекта)


Explanation:
Используется при составлении проектных смет - в Вашем случае по нефтепереработке.

В подтверждение - см. ниже:

MODULES
... the form of Cost, Time, Resource (CTR) sheets. Information entered via the Proposal ... such
as the Proposal Generator, Manhour and Cost Collection and Deliverable ...
www.ctr.com.au/products4.htm



Olga Simon
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 439

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  ttagir: see www.multiplan.co.ae/new_page_43.htm
29 mins
  -> Большое спасибо за ссылку, но это только подтверждает, что в данном контексте это и есть Стоимость, Время и Ресурсы!!!