KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

view signatures

Russian translation: Функция просмотра подписей


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:view signatures
Russian translation:Функция просмотра подписей
Entered by: Olga Simon

13:59 Mar 9, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / web
English term or phrase: view signatures
What is more common: verb, or noun in translation?
Thanx!
protolmach
United States
Функция просмотра подписей
Explanation:
View the Signatures


To view all the signatures - leave the box at the bottom blank and click the SEARCH button.
Please note that due to the large volume o signers we are now archiving the signatures to avoid extremly long searches.

Часто используется при подписании различных прошений, петиций, созданных электронным путем и т.д. Позволяет сохранить место на страничке и время читающего. Если ему хочется просмотреть, кто уже подписался - он как раз и кликает на этот самый "Просмотр подписей".





--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-09 15:02:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Функциональные комплексы АБС \" ...
... Реализован просмотр подписей
клиентов в электронном виде. ...

saturn.altay.ru/software/index4.htm
Selected response from:

Olga Simon
Hungary
Grading comment
Спасибо, Ольга!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Функция просмотра подписей
Olga Simon
4verb is more common in translation
Ravindra Godbole
4видеть подпись пользователяvoloshinab


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Функция просмотра подписей


Explanation:
View the Signatures


To view all the signatures - leave the box at the bottom blank and click the SEARCH button.
Please note that due to the large volume o signers we are now archiving the signatures to avoid extremly long searches.

Часто используется при подписании различных прошений, петиций, созданных электронным путем и т.д. Позволяет сохранить место на страничке и время читающего. Если ему хочется просмотреть, кто уже подписался - он как раз и кликает на этот самый "Просмотр подписей".





--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-09 15:02:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Функциональные комплексы АБС \" ...
... Реализован просмотр подписей
клиентов в электронном виде. ...

saturn.altay.ru/software/index4.htm

Olga Simon
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 439
Grading comment
Спасибо, Ольга!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ira Parsons
19 mins
  -> Благодарю!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
видеть подпись пользователя


Explanation:
Signature. Постоянная часть сообщения - в Сети - подпись пользователя E-
mail. Когда файл с расширением *.sig будет помещен в Ваш директорий на
хост-системе, то его содержимое будет автоматически добавляться к
любому отправленному Вами сообщению

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-09 16:52:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Спешу поправиться: подписи, конечно, -мн. число, а не подпись

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-09 16:54:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Спешу еще раз поправиться - Ольга сказала то же и раньше меня

voloshinab
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 314

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
verb is more common in translation


Explanation:
verb is more common in treanslation-
zritch podpisi

Ravindra Godbole
India
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 17