KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

first-run yield

Russian translation: выход [по] головной фракции


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:first run yield
Russian translation:выход [по] головной фракции
Entered by: Georgiy Moiseenko

11:04 Mar 20, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: first-run yield
Oil&Gas, downstream
Georgiy Moiseenko
Выход по головной фракции
Explanation:
Выход по головной фракции
Или
Выход по головному погону
Selected response from:

Michael Moskowitz
Grading comment
Спасибо за быстроту ответа. Хотя предлог "по" несколько смущает
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7Выход по головной фракции
Michael Moskowitz
4Выход головной фракцииAYP


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Выход по головной фракции


Explanation:
Выход по головной фракции
Или
Выход по головному погону

Michael Moskowitz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 518
Grading comment
Спасибо за быстроту ответа. Хотя предлог "по" несколько смущает

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yelena Kurashova
2 hrs

agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov
2 hrs

agree  Hadjismel
2 hrs

agree  Vladimir Dubisskiy: красиво!
7 hrs

agree  Shila
8 hrs

agree  FridaBokh
15 hrs

agree  AYP
1 day16 hrs

2 days2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Выход головной фракции


Explanation:
-

AYP
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 188