KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

allen key

Russian translation: Ключ- шестигранник или торцовый ключ


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:allen key
Russian translation:Ключ- шестигранник или торцовый ключ
Entered by: Olga Simon

11:58 Mar 21, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: allen key
allen key for locking the adjustment on regulators
ogo
Ключ- шестигранник или торцовый ключ
Explanation:
Политехнический словарь
Selected response from:

Olga Simon
Hungary
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Ключ- шестигранник или торцовый ключ
Olga Simon
4 +2ключ-шестигранник: торцовый ключ
Nikita Kobrin
5шестигранный ключ
Stanislaw Karpenok


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ключ- шестигранник или торцовый ключ


Explanation:
Политехнический словарь

Olga Simon
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 439

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexandre Chalyga
11 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Yelena Kurashova
16 hrs
  -> Спасибо

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ключ-шестигранник: торцовый ключ


Explanation:
.

Nikita Kobrin
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 533

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stanislaw Karpenok
21 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  helena590
4 days
  -> Thank you too.

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
шестигранный ключ


Explanation:
велосипедный словарь

Stanislaw Karpenok
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in PolishPolish