KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

valve seats-pistons

Russian translation: седла и поршни клапана


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:valve seats-pistons
Russian translation:седла и поршни клапана
Entered by: AYP

12:04 Mar 21, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: valve seats-pistons
part of regulator
ogo
седла и поршни клапана
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

AYP
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Гнездо/ седло клапана и поршент клапана
Olga Simon
4 +2седла и поршни клапанаAYP


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Гнездо/ седло клапана и поршент клапана


Explanation:
load piston check valve поршневой обратный клапан поршня нагрузки

load piston relief valve предохранительный клапан поршня
нагрузки

master cylinder piston check valve поршневой обратный клапан главного тормозного цилиндра

piston-operated spool valve золотниковый клапан, управляемый грузовым поршнем

piston pump servo valve сервоклапан поршневого насоса

piston-to-valve контакт поршня с клапанами
piston-to-valve contact контакт поршня с клапанами

piston valve поршневой клапан



Olga Simon
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 439

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mary Maksimova: седло и поршень
4 hrs
  -> Да, так точно. Спасибо, Маша.

agree  Yelena Kurashova
16 hrs
  -> Thank you, Yelena

agree  Bakytbek
2 days18 hrs

1 day30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
седла и поршни клапана


Explanation:
-

AYP
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 188

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bakytbek
1 day18 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  helena590
3 days4 hrs
  -> thanks