KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

ball for probe

Russian translation: Шарик/шаровой наконечник для щупа/пробника/зонда


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ball for probe
Russian translation:Шарик/шаровой наконечник для щупа/пробника/зонда
Entered by: AYP

12:17 Mar 21, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: ball for probe
spare part (dispense head)
ogo
Шарик/шаровой наконечник для щупа/пробника/зонда
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

AYP
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Шарик/шаровой наконечник для щупа/пробника/зондаAYP
4Шарик/шаровой наконечник для щупа/пробника/зондаAYP
3 +1шарик зонда/щупаGek962


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
шарик зонда/щупа


Explanation:
расходная часть часть дозатора

Gek962
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yelena Kurashova
10 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Шарик/шаровой наконечник для щупа/пробника/зонда


Explanation:
-

AYP
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 188

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Шарик/шаровой наконечник для щупа/пробника/зонда


Explanation:
-

AYP
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 188

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  helena590
3 days10 hrs
  -> thanks