KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

tube to hose stem

Russian translation: переход трубка-шланг


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tube to hose stem
Russian translation:переход трубка-шланг
Entered by: Gek962

12:20 Mar 21, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: tube to hose stem
type og connection
ogo
переход трубка-шланг
Explanation:
мне кажется ствол тут ни при чем
Selected response from:

Gek962
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Патрубок для шлангового соединенияBakytbek
4 +1переходник «патрубок - шланговый стержень»AYP
5деталь, соединяющая трубу и шлангYelena Kurashova
4переход трубка-шлангGek962


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
переход трубка-шланг


Explanation:
мне кажется ствол тут ни при чем

Gek962
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 26

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
деталь, соединяющая трубу и шланг


Explanation:
См. www.multitran.ru:

stem - короткая соединительная деталь (помимо прочих значений)

Yelena Kurashova
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 51

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
переходник «патрубок - шланговый стержень»


Explanation:
-

AYP
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 188

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yelena.
13 hrs
  -> thanks

2 days19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Патрубок для шлангового соединения


Explanation:
Патрубок для шлангового соединения

Bakytbek
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in KazakhKazakh
PRO pts in pair: 165

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  helena590
1 day9 hrs