KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

equal elbow

Russian translation: Колено для труб одинакового сечения


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:equal elbow
Russian translation:Колено для труб одинакового сечения
Entered by: Olga Simon

09:34 Mar 22, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: equal elbow
Type of John Guest connection
ogo
Колено для труб одинакового сечения
Explanation:
По Политех. словарю.
Selected response from:

Olga Simon
Hungary
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Колено для труб одинакового сечения
Olga Simon
5Коленчатый патрубок для труб одинакового сеченияAYP
5§Ь§а§Э§Ц§Я§а (§б§Ц§в§Ц§з§а§Х§Я§Ъ§Ь/§г§Ф§а§Я) §Х§Э§с §д§в§е§Т §г §а§Х§Ъ§Я§С§Ь§а§У§н§Ю §У§Я§Ц§к§Я§Ъ§ЮDenis Zavyalov
4трубный отвод с одинаковым сечением на торцах2Val
4odinakovie ugolniki (ili je kolena)Lanadima


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Колено для труб одинакового сечения


Explanation:
По Политех. словарю.

Olga Simon
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 439

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Launay
5 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Mary Maksimova
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, Masha!

agree  Yelena Kurashova
2 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  FridaBokh
21 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
трубный отвод с одинаковым сечением на торцах


Explanation:
т.е., с одинаковой площадью сечения

2Val
Russian Federation
PRO pts in pair: 25

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
§Ь§а§Э§Ц§Я§а (§б§Ц§в§Ц§з§а§Х§Я§Ъ§Ь/§г§Ф§а§Я) §Х§Э§с §д§в§е§Т §г §а§Х§Ъ§Я§С§Ь§а§У§н§Ю §У§Я§Ц§к§Я§Ъ§Ю


Explanation:
§№§С§л§Ц §У§г§Ц§Ф§а §п§д§а §Ъ§г§б§а§Э§о§Щ§е§Ц§д§г§с §Х§Э§с §д§в§е§Т, §з§а§д§с §б§Ц§в§Ц§з§а§Х§Я§Ъ§Ь§Ъ §д§С§Ь§а§Ф§а §д§Ъ§б§С §Ю§а§Ф§е§д §Т§н§д§о §Ъ §Х§Э§с §б§в§е§д§а§У, §С §д§С§Ь§Ш§Ц §г§д§С§Э§о§Я§н§з §Ь§С§Я§С§д§а§У.


    Reference: hhttp://panamengineers.com/hydraulic/Union%20Elbow.htmttp://
Denis Zavyalov
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Mary Maksimova: что-то с кодировкой, попробуйте еще раз
2 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
odinakovie ugolniki (ili je kolena)


Explanation:
ingenernaya terminologia


Lanadima

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Коленчатый патрубок для труб одинакового сечения


Explanation:
Он применяется для соединения труб одинакового сечения (одинакового диаметра). Еще существуют патрубки (в т.ч. и коленчатые), при помощи которых соединяют трубы разного сечения (разных диаметров).

AYP
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 188