KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

balance drum

Russian translation: ЗЙДТПЛПНРЕОУБФПТ


04:58 Mar 26, 2002
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: balance drum
Pump parts
Bakytbek
Kazakhstan
Russian translation:ЗЙДТПЛПНРЕОУБФПТ
Explanation:
http://www.idpump.com/products-services/specs/wxh.html :
Optional Balance Drum Design: Hydraulic balancing devices are available in either a flanged or straight drum design and are selected according to application requirements. Special materials eliminate erosion and provide extended operating life. Running surfaces on the drum are serrated to reduce leakage and optimize efficiency. (ЮЕТФЕЦЙ РТЙМБЗБАФУС)...
юХФШ ТБОШЫЕ ОБ ЬФПК ЦЕ УФТБОЙЮЛЕ:
Hydraulic Balancing Device maintains axial balance through the entire operating range. A straight drum or flanged disk is available depending on the application. Either may be renewed in the field without disturbing the piping, tie rods or main pump bundle.

фБЛЙН ПВТБЪПН, РПМХЮБЕН, ЮФП "balance drum" - ЬФП "Hydraulic Balancing Device".
hydraulic balance - ЗЙДТБЧМЙЮЕУЛБС ЛПНРЕОУБГЙС (Lyngvo 7.0),
Ф.Е. Hydraulic Balancing Device - ЗЙДТБЧМЙЮЕУЛЙК ЛПНРЕОУБФПТ.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-28 20:07:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Сорри за кодировку. Еще раз то же самое:
гидрокомпенсатор

http://www.idpump.com/products-services/specs/wxh.html :
Optional Balance Drum Design: Hydraulic balancing devices are available in either a flanged or straight drum design and are selected according to application requirements. Special materials eliminate erosion and provide extended operating life. Running surfaces on the drum are serrated to reduce leakage and optimize efficiency. (чертежи прилагаются)...
Чуть раньше на этой же страничке:
Hydraulic Balancing Device maintains axial balance through the entire operating range. A straight drum or flanged disk is available depending on the application. Either may be renewed in the field without disturbing the piping, tie rods or main pump bundle.

Таким образом, получаем, что \"balance drum\" - это \"Hydraulic Balancing Device\".
hydraulic balance - гидравлическая компенсация (Lyngvo 7.0),
т.е. Hydraulic Balancing Device - гидравлический компенсатор.

References:

www.idpump.com/products-services/specs/wxh.html
Selected response from:

Mary Maksimova
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2ЗЙДТПЛПНРЕОУБФПТ
Mary Maksimova
4цилиндрический компенсатор
Tatiana Gribova
4балансировочный (барабан-)сепаратор?
Natalia Bearden
1Компенсационный цилиндр/кольцо?AYP


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
балансировочный (барабан-)сепаратор?


Explanation:
Гадаю :о)


    Reference: http://www.neyrfor.com/dhprinciples.html
Natalia Bearden
PRO pts in pair: 268

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
цилиндрический компенсатор


Explanation:
Возможно так, но это лишь предположение.

A balance drum isincorporated in the impeller to reduce axial shaftloads on thrust bearing...

Может быть эти ссылки чем-то помогут:

http://www.energocentre.by/csl/product4-6.htm

http://www.google.com/search?q=cache:QPgq8e2BFR4C:www.gowcb....

Удачи!

Tatiana Gribova
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 12

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Компенсационный цилиндр/кольцо?


Explanation:
или

уравновешивающий цилиндр

увидеть бы … ;o(

AYP
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 188

2 days15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ЗЙДТПЛПНРЕОУБФПТ


Explanation:
http://www.idpump.com/products-services/specs/wxh.html :
Optional Balance Drum Design: Hydraulic balancing devices are available in either a flanged or straight drum design and are selected according to application requirements. Special materials eliminate erosion and provide extended operating life. Running surfaces on the drum are serrated to reduce leakage and optimize efficiency. (ЮЕТФЕЦЙ РТЙМБЗБАФУС)...
юХФШ ТБОШЫЕ ОБ ЬФПК ЦЕ УФТБОЙЮЛЕ:
Hydraulic Balancing Device maintains axial balance through the entire operating range. A straight drum or flanged disk is available depending on the application. Either may be renewed in the field without disturbing the piping, tie rods or main pump bundle.

фБЛЙН ПВТБЪПН, РПМХЮБЕН, ЮФП "balance drum" - ЬФП "Hydraulic Balancing Device".
hydraulic balance - ЗЙДТБЧМЙЮЕУЛБС ЛПНРЕОУБГЙС (Lyngvo 7.0),
Ф.Е. Hydraulic Balancing Device - ЗЙДТБЧМЙЮЕУЛЙК ЛПНРЕОУБФПТ.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-28 20:07:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Сорри за кодировку. Еще раз то же самое:
гидрокомпенсатор

http://www.idpump.com/products-services/specs/wxh.html :
Optional Balance Drum Design: Hydraulic balancing devices are available in either a flanged or straight drum design and are selected according to application requirements. Special materials eliminate erosion and provide extended operating life. Running surfaces on the drum are serrated to reduce leakage and optimize efficiency. (чертежи прилагаются)...
Чуть раньше на этой же страничке:
Hydraulic Balancing Device maintains axial balance through the entire operating range. A straight drum or flanged disk is available depending on the application. Either may be renewed in the field without disturbing the piping, tie rods or main pump bundle.

Таким образом, получаем, что \"balance drum\" - это \"Hydraulic Balancing Device\".
hydraulic balance - гидравлическая компенсация (Lyngvo 7.0),
т.е. Hydraulic Balancing Device - гидравлический компенсатор.

References:

www.idpump.com/products-services/specs/wxh.html


    Reference: http://www.idpump.com/products-services/specs/wxh.html
Mary Maksimova
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 116
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Bearden: Меня Вы убедили; как всегда, прекрасная логика и аргументация!
5 days
  -> Спасибо за добрые слова, Наталия!

agree  Chinoise
127 days
  -> Спасибо!