KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

owner project manager

Russian translation: реководитель проекта со стороны заказчика


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:owner project manager
Russian translation:реководитель проекта со стороны заказчика
Entered by: marfus

12:57 Mar 28, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / feasibility study
English term or phrase: owner project manager
Indirect costs,including engineering, construction management, permitting, legal fees, owner project management are time-driven and composedmostly of labor-related expenses.
vad14
Russian Federation
Управление проектом со стороны заказчика
Explanation:
PM experience
Selected response from:

Alex Pchelintsev
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Управление проектом со стороны заказчика
Alex Pchelintsev
4 +4управляющий (менеджер), назначенный владельцем проектаFler
4 +4назначенный заказчиком руководитель строительства / строительного объекта
Viktor Nikolaev
1 +1-AYP


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Управление проектом со стороны заказчика


Explanation:
PM experience

Alex Pchelintsev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 155
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Neroni: Возможно.
9 mins

agree  xxxxeni
42 mins

agree  Yelena.
1 hr

agree  arterm
7 hrs

agree  Olga Demiryurek
1 day19 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
назначенный заказчиком руководитель строительства / строительного объекта


Explanation:
project manager - руководитель строительства (строительного объекта)

construction management - управление строительством объекта

project management - управление строительством (обычно с привлечением генподрядчика)

Источник: Англо-русский строительный словарь

Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 472

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mary Maksimova
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Nadezhda Mikhailenko
7 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  xxxBrainworks
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  manat
3 days6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
управляющий (менеджер), назначенный владельцем проекта


Explanation:
Косвенные затраты (издержки), включая проектирование, строительство, получение разрешений, обязательные выплаты, управление со стороны владельца проекта относятся к временным затратам и в большинстве своем состоят из расходов, связанных с трудовыми ресурсами.

Owner project manager - управляющий (менеджер), назначенный владельцем проекта,
Owner project management - управление со стороны владельца проекта



Fler
Kazakhstan
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Palmyra
1 hr

agree  Sergey Kiyanov: Могласен - это по смыслу "смененные издержки" для владельца, которые он тратит на менеджимент проекта
15 hrs

agree  minkara
1 day5 hrs

agree  Yakov Tomara
10 days

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
-


Explanation:
owner project = частный, внутренний проект
project manager = руководитель проекта; начальник строительства; руководитель строительного объекта

owner project manager = руководитель частного/внутреннего проекта; начальник внутреннего строительства; руководитель внутреннего строительного объекта.


AYP
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 188

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Dolinsky
13 hrs
  -> thanks