KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

base station cradle

Russian translation: база


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:base station cradle
Russian translation:база
Entered by: Yelena.

14:00 Mar 28, 2002
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: base station cradle
подзарядка аккумулятора радиотелефона

база
Explanation:
возможно, есть еще какие-то варианты, я всегда слышала такой...
Selected response from:

Tatiana Neroni
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5базаTatiana Neroni
5гнездо базовой станции/базыAYP
5not for grading :) база
Yelena.


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
база


Explanation:
возможно, есть еще какие-то варианты, я всегда слышала такой...

Tatiana Neroni
PRO pts in pair: 186
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  velvit
3 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Yelena.
39 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Vasyl Baryshev: but of course, Tanya
1 hr
  -> Thanks.

agree  helena590
2 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  acetransl: Есть еще несколько более официозно звучащий термин "базовая станция".
11 hrs
  -> Thanks.

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
not for grading :) база


Explanation:
Действительно, согласна с Татьяной, лишь дам несколько ссылок интернет-страниц с рисунками и проч.

http://www.dalsvyaz.ru/sn258 .htm
http://www.technoplus.ru/phones/rt_info.htm

Yelena.
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 246

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
гнездо базовой станции/базы


Explanation:
в это гнездо вставляется трубка р/телефона для последующей подзарядки аккумуляторов.

AYP
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 188