KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

calling time (duration of a phone call)

Russian translation: возможная продолжительность разговоров


14:04 Mar 28, 2002
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: calling time (duration of a phone call)
в случае, если время этого уменьшилось, необходима подзарядка радиотелефона

Russian translation:возможная продолжительность разговоров
Explanation:
Видимо, радиотелефон "прогрессивный", указывает, сколько осталось времени разговора при данном уровне заряженности аккумулятора...
Selected response from:

Tatiana Neroni
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8возможная продолжительность разговоровTatiana Neroni
4время работы (телефона) в активном режиме
Ravindra Godbole
4продолжительность вызоваyben


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
возможная продолжительность разговоров


Explanation:
Видимо, радиотелефон "прогрессивный", указывает, сколько осталось времени разговора при данном уровне заряженности аккумулятора...

Tatiana Neroni
PRO pts in pair: 186
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FridaBokh
26 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Yelena.: Может быть...
34 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Mary Maksimova
1 hr

agree  xxxxeni
1 hr

agree  helena590
2 hrs

agree  Elena Volkovaya
8 hrs

agree  Palmyra
14 hrs

agree  manat
2 days16 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
продолжительность вызова


Explanation:
промежуток времени между набором номера и ответом абонента

yben
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 259

9 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
время работы (телефона) в активном режиме


Explanation:
It is the time for which the call is made

Ravindra Godbole
India
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 17