KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

Thermal capacity of icebank

Russian translation: теплоемкость ледяного аккумулятора


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:thermal capacity of icebank
Russian translation:теплоемкость ледяного аккумулятора
Entered by: marfus

13:22 May 8, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / cooler
English term or phrase: Thermal capacity of icebank
THermal capacity icebank 1675 Kj.
Technical specification of cooler.
ogo
теплоемкость
Explanation:
Теплоемкость ледяного аккумулятора 1675 кДж.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-08 13:46:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Может, лучше не аккумулятора, а накопителя (чтобы не путать с обычным аккумулятором).
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5теплоемкость
Natalie
5 +1фЕРМПЕНЛПУФШ ОБНПТБЦЙЧБЕНПЗП ЪБРБУБ МШДБ (Ч МШДПЗЕОЕТБФПТЕ)Dr.-Ing. Igor Krasontovitch
5хладоемкостьyben
4Количество теплоты, отдаваемое ледогенератором/льдогенератором/аккумулятором льдаAYP


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
теплоемкость


Explanation:
Теплоемкость ледяного аккумулятора 1675 кДж.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-08 13:46:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Может, лучше не аккумулятора, а накопителя (чтобы не путать с обычным аккумулятором).

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 28245
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Класс!
15 mins

agree  Victor Yatsishin
17 mins

agree  Medved: goddess! queen! the lady of perfection! sorry for emotions...
51 mins
  -> Ребята, перестаньте издеваться! :-)

agree  Iouri Ostrovski: Да, здорово
2 hrs

agree  minkara
1 day5 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
фЕРМПЕНЛПУФШ ОБНПТБЦЙЧБЕНПЗП ЪБРБУБ МШДБ (Ч МШДПЗЕОЕТБФПТЕ)


Explanation:
уН. бОЗМП-ТХУУЛЙК УМПЧБТШ РП ИПМПДЙМШОПК Й ЛТЙПЗЕООПК ФЕИОЙЛЕ шВ тХУУЛ. СЪЩЛ, 1978.

Dr.-Ing. Igor Krasontovitch
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 226

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  voloshinab
53 mins

neutral  Natalie: Игорь, пожалуйста, перед тем как написать что-либо, выставьте в броузере кодировку на Win- 1251 (or Windows Cyrillic). Спасибо!
4 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
хладоемкость


Explanation:
или хладопроизводительность уж коли речь идет о ледяном аккумуляторе

yben
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 259

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Количество теплоты, отдаваемое ледогенератором/льдогенератором/аккумулятором льда


Explanation:
Количество теплоты, отдаваемое аккумулятором льда при охлаждении - 1675 кДж.

AYP
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 188