KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

Rational QualityArchitect-RealTime simplifies the testing of Rose RealTime appli

Russian translation: Программа (утилита) QualityArchitect-RealTime фирмы Rational ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Rational QualityArchitect-RealTime simplifies the testing of Rose RealTime appli
Russian translation:Программа (утилита) QualityArchitect-RealTime фирмы Rational ...
Entered by: mk_lab

11:02 May 16, 2002
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Rational QualityArchitect-RealTime simplifies the testing of Rose RealTime appli
Вопрос о программном обеспечении

Программа (утилита) QualityArchitect-RealTime фирмы Rational ...
Explanation:
Программа (утилита) QualityArchitect-RealTime фирмы Rational упрощает тестирование приложения Rose RealTime.

(все не влезло в графу Ответ)
Более точный синоним термину "программа" можно найти зная контекст, но, по-видимому, речь идет о встроенной утилите.
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Программа (утилита) QualityArchitect-RealTime фирмы Rational ...
mk_lab
4 +3Продукт QualityArchitect-RealTime упрощает процесс тестирования приложениий...Oleg Lebedev
4Give us the full version, please..Lilian Vardanyan


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Give us the full version, please..


Explanation:
Your phrase is unfinished...

Lilian Vardanyan
Greece
PRO pts in pair: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Программа (утилита) QualityArchitect-RealTime фирмы Rational ...


Explanation:
Программа (утилита) QualityArchitect-RealTime фирмы Rational упрощает тестирование приложения Rose RealTime.

(все не влезло в графу Ответ)
Более точный синоним термину "программа" можно найти зная контекст, но, по-видимому, речь идет о встроенной утилите.

mk_lab
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 16793
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iouri Ostrovski: неплохо бы хотя бы всю фразу...
13 mins

agree  IgorD: да контекст бы не помешал
1 hr

agree  AYP
10 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
5 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Продукт QualityArchitect-RealTime упрощает процесс тестирования приложениий...


Explanation:
Продукт QualityArchitect-RealTime упрощает процесс тестирования приложениий, созданных с помощью Rose RealTime.

Контекст можно найти если покопаться на сайте Rational Software.


    Reference: http://www.rational.com/products/index.jsp
Oleg Lebedev
PRO pts in pair: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab
1 hr

agree  AYP
7 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
5 days




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): mk_lab