KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

ADC

Russian translation: А, постоянный ток


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:A DC
Russian translation:А, постоянный ток
Entered by: Hanna Sles

10:47 May 21, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: ADC
50V 20ADC Transformer rectifier
Hanna Sles
Israel
А, постоянный ток
Explanation:
ADC = Ampers, direct current
А, постоянный ток
The A here stands for Ампер

Regards.....
Selected response from:

Andrei_D
Russian Federation
Grading comment
thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +14А, постоянный токAndrei_D
4 +850B, 20A постоянного тока
mk_lab


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +14
А, постоянный ток


Explanation:
ADC = Ampers, direct current
А, постоянный ток
The A here stands for Ампер

Regards.....

Andrei_D
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alex Pchelintsev
5 mins

agree  IgorD
10 mins

agree  Mary Maksimova
22 mins

agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov
23 mins

agree  Jevgenijs Cernihovics
1 hr

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 hr

agree  Iouri Ostrovski
4 hrs

agree  Yelena.
5 hrs

agree  AYP
16 hrs

agree  Olga Demiryurek
17 hrs

agree  Igor Vakhrushev
20 hrs

agree  Aleksey Chernobay
22 hrs

agree  tunturi
23 hrs

agree  Victor Yatsishin
1 day34 mins

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
50B, 20A постоянного тока


Explanation:
Probably space is omitted (50V, 20A DC is more common)

mk_lab
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 16777

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  voloshinab
1 hr

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 hr

agree  yben
2 hrs

agree  xxxBrainworks
12 hrs

agree  AYP
15 hrs

agree  Aleksey Chernobay
21 hrs

agree  Victor Yatsishin
1 day11 mins

agree  Art Moiseev
1 day19 hrs