KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

Hiller control lever

Russian translation: ручка управления вертолета Hiller


14:01 May 22, 2002
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Hiller control lever
The device in the helicopter main rotor system. (On the radio-controlled helicopter model)
Anatoly
Russian translation:ручка управления вертолета Hiller
Explanation:
Возможно, рычаг управления
Selected response from:

B R
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6ручка управления вертолета HillerB R
4тяга втулки несущего винта (модели вертолета)
mk_lab


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
ручка управления вертолета Hiller


Explanation:
Возможно, рычаг управления


    Reference: http://avia.russian.ee/vertigo/hiller_x-18-r.html
B R
PRO pts in pair: 20
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Vaguine: Да, если этот рычаг находится на пульте управления.
38 mins

agree  Galina Labinko Rodriguez: http://avia.russian.ee/vertigo/hiller_x-18-r.html
39 mins

agree  AYP
13 hrs

neutral  mk_lab: Component of the main rotor system, but not the handle(arm)
15 hrs

agree  Ri
3 days45 mins

agree  Chinoise
72 days

agree  Kirill Semenov
329 days
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
тяга втулки несущего винта (модели вертолета)


Explanation:
Есть какие-то тонкости с двумя видами таких тяг: Bell и Hiller (одни из них - Bell -передают входное усилие от тарелки автомата перекоса несущего винта, а вторые - Hiller - выходное усилие от некоего flybar).

Main Rotor Head:
To start the mechanical setup you begin in the most unlikely of places. You would think that you should start at the servo and work your way to the head, but it is much easier to work from the head finally ending up at the. The first mechanical alignment is that from the blade holder to the Bell/Hiller control levers. Just to refresh your memory, the control levers combine the swash plate input with that of the flybar. They mix the direct Bell input, from the swashplate, with the indirect Hiller, from the flybar.

Разбираться во всем этом можно только с чертежами.

См.ссылки:
http://ourworld.compuserve.com/homepages/chris_berardi/Helis...

http://www2.mailordercentral.com/heliproz

BTW: Сказать, что Ваш вопрос относится к категории "Easy" можно только с достаточным чувством юмора.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-23 07:21:54 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Еще одна цитата (из инструкции к радиоуправляемой модели вертолета Futaba 6VH Skysport). Речь идет о сборке и настройке узлов несущего винта. Наслаждайтесь:

A. Be sure you install the (7) Hiller Control Lever in the direction shown (with the set screw facing toward the bottom of the rotor head). Use thread lock on the set screw even though you do not tighten it during this step....
3. The length of the stabilizer control rods perfectly matches the distance between the balls on the swash plate and the balls on the hiller control lever. To confirm this, first connect the stabilizer control rods to the hiller lever (on the rotor head). Connect one of the rods to the swash plate. Match the boftom of the other (unconnected) rod to the ball on the other side of the swash plate but do not connect it. See if the length of the rod is correct. If the ball end is a little above the ball on the swash plate, then you will have to lengthen both control rods a little. If the ball end is a little below the ball on the swash plate, then you will have to shorten both control rods a little. If the adjustment is within only one turn, it is okay to adjust only one rod.

swash plate = кольцо автомата перекоса (несущего винта).

Подтверждаю предложенный вариант.



mk_lab
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 16789
Grading comment
Please see the latest note to the question. Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  xxxDell: насчет easy/pro: не-члены ProZ имеют только опцию "easy", когда задают вопрос
11 hrs
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Please see the latest note to the question. Thank you.