KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

flipper anchor

Russian translation: якорь типа "флиппер"


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:flipper anchor
Russian translation:якорь типа "флиппер"
Entered by: Remedios

09:39 May 27, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / marine services contract
English term or phrase: flipper anchor
Это из перечня строительной техники (та же мыльная опера). Спасибо!
Remedios
Kazakhstan
Якорь типа "Флиппер"
Explanation:

Billora Group : Якорь типа "Флиппер
... Безштоковый якорь типа "Флиппер Дельта"
Stockless Anchor Type "Flipper Delta". Приблизительный ...
www.billora.ru/shipbuilding/flipper.phtml
Selected response from:

Olga Simon
Hungary
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Якорь типа "Флиппер"
Olga Simon
4якорь типа "флиппер"
IgorD


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Якорь типа "Флиппер"


Explanation:

Billora Group : Якорь типа "Флиппер
... Безштоковый якорь типа "Флиппер Дельта"
Stockless Anchor Type "Flipper Delta". Приблизительный ...
www.billora.ru/shipbuilding/flipper.phtml

Olga Simon
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 439
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Galina Labinko Rodriguez
9 mins

agree  IgorD
24 mins

agree  Iouri Ostrovski
13 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
якорь типа "флиппер"


Explanation:
См. ссылку (близкий термин)


http://www.billora.ru/shipbuilding/flipper.phtml


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-27 09:47:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

синхронно с Ольгой, но она \"первее\"

IgorD
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 221