KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

Printing and Publishing

Russian translation: типографские и издательские услуги


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Printing and Publishing
Russian translation:типографские и издательские услуги
Entered by: marfus

08:01 Jun 5, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Printing and Publishing
services the company provides
tatyanawy
типографские и издательские услуги
Explanation:
типографские и издательские услуги
Selected response from:

IgorD
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +14типографские и издательские услуги
IgorD
4 +4"услуги по тиражированию и изданию печатной продукции"
Сергей Лузан
4 +4печатные и издательские услуги ?xxxDell
4 +1Полиграфическая печать и публикацияDr.-Ing. Igor Krasontovitch
5полиграфия и издательство
arterm
4тиражирование и публикация
Hanna Sles


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Полиграфическая печать и публикация


Explanation:
Я думаю, другого смысла здесь нет.

Dr.-Ing. Igor Krasontovitch
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 226

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikolai Muraviev: Обычно говорят: "полиграфические услуги"
23 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
печатные и издательские услуги ?


Explanation:
...

xxxDell
PRO pts in pair: 49

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Prots: именно так.
2 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
9 mins

agree  Lilian Vardanyan
14 mins
  -> Спасибо всем. Но похоже, что Игорь прав

neutral  IgorD: печатные услуги по-прежнему употребляются в своем узком первоначальном смысле - "печать", то есть "набор текста"
18 mins
  -> ну значит, я сплоховала. Sorry

agree  Yelena.
1 hr

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +14
типографские и издательские услуги


Explanation:
типографские и издательские услуги

IgorD
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 221
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
7 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Vladimir Filipenko
14 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Yuri Dubrov
24 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Iouri Ostrovski
33 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Yelena.
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  tunturi
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Igor Vakhrushev
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  mk_lab
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  yben
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Vasyl Baryshev
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Iren
12 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Rusinterp
17 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  AYP
17 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Aleksey Chernobay
2 days4 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
тиражирование и публикация


Explanation:
если это касается компании, занимающейся полиграфическими услугами, то более приемлем термин тиражирование -"распечатка документа в больших количествах".

Hanna Sles
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
"услуги по тиражированию и изданию печатной продукции"


Explanation:
Ещё одна версия.

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1669

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lilian Vardanyan: А не долговато ли?
4 mins

agree  Yuri Dubrov
14 mins

agree  Rusinterp
17 hrs

agree  AYP
17 hrs

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
полиграфия и издательство


Explanation:
В рекламном материале это будет звучать наиболее лаконично и четко.


arterm
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 174