KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

deep-folded cartrige filter

Russian translation: Фильтр с гофрированным фильтрующим элементом


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:deep-folded cartrige filter
Russian translation:Фильтр с гофрированным фильтрующим элементом
Entered by: Olga Judina

09:51 Jun 6, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Ventilation
English term or phrase: deep-folded cartrige filter
Air filter section
The section shall consist of deep-folded cartrige filter with disposable cartriges.
The filter cell shall consist of main frame, retaining frame, filter cartriges and gaskets to ensure good quality sealing between frame and individual cells.
Olga Judina
Latvia
Фильтр с гофрированным фильтрующим элементом
Explanation:
Слово deep указывает на значительную степень гофрирования, что позволяет повысить площадь фильтрации. Но употребить какое-то прилагательное перед словом "гофрированный" как то язык не поворачивается.
Selected response from:

Dr.-Ing. Igor Krasontovitch
Grading comment
Thanks a lot :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Фильтр с гофрированным фильтрующим элементомDr.-Ing. Igor Krasontovitch
4внутренний (сменный) кассетный фильтр
mk_lab


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Фильтр с гофрированным фильтрующим элементом


Explanation:
Слово deep указывает на значительную степень гофрирования, что позволяет повысить площадь фильтрации. Но употребить какое-то прилагательное перед словом "гофрированный" как то язык не поворачивается.

Dr.-Ing. Igor Krasontovitch
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 226
Grading comment
Thanks a lot :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victor Yatsishin
40 mins

agree  Natalie: Или складчатым. Описание: http://www.laflamme.on.ca/product/fldHEPA/AlphaCell.html (рядом с картинкой после таблицы)
58 mins

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
внутренний (сменный) кассетный фильтр


Explanation:
deep-folded = внутренний, с внутренней фиксацией.

mk_lab
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 16789