KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

charge pump

Russian translation: генератор подкачки заряда


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:charge pump
Russian translation:генератор подкачки заряда
Entered by: Himan

07:01 Jun 10, 2002
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / voltage converting
English term or phrase: charge pump
Charge-pump voltage converters use ceramic or electrolytic capacitors to store and transfer energy.
Himan
Russian Federation
генератор подкачки заряда
Explanation:
Один из возможных источников: www.lingvo.ru.
Selected response from:

Yelena Kurashova
Grading comment
спасибо за помощь!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2генератор подкачки зарядаYelena Kurashova
4Преобразователь напряжения, выполненный по схеме "с подпиткой (с подкачкой заряда)"
mk_lab


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
генератор подкачки заряда


Explanation:
Один из возможных источников: www.lingvo.ru.

Yelena Kurashova
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 51
Grading comment
спасибо за помощь!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iren
5 mins

agree  mk_lab
12 mins

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Преобразователь напряжения, выполненный по схеме "с подпиткой (с подкачкой заряда)"


Explanation:
Все предложение:

В преобразователях напряжения, выполненных по схеме "с подпиткой (с подкачкой заряда)", для накопления и преобразования энергии используются керамические или электролитические конденсаторы.

mk_lab
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 16793