KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

Bengali Bangla Bhutani

Russian translation: Бенгали Бангла Бхутани


15:38 Jul 9, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Bengali Bangla Bhutani
опять языки
Valeri Serikov
Russian translation:Бенгали Бангла Бхутани
Explanation:
первые два - точно, последний - судя по всему
Selected response from:

Alex Pchelintsev
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Бенгали Бангла Бхутани
Alex Pchelintsev
4Бенгали, Бангла, БутанскийLudwig Chekhovtsov


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Бенгали, Бангла, Бутанский


Explanation:

Коды ISO 639
bn Bengali; Bangla/Бенгали; Бангла
dz Bhutani/Бутанский
http://pyramidin.narod.ru/iso639.htm


Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 713

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Бенгали Бангла Бхутани


Explanation:
первые два - точно, последний - судя по всему

Alex Pchelintsev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 155
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Tovbin: бангла и бенгали (бенгальский) - один язык. Только бангла - это по-бенгальски. Есть африканский язык бангала.
15 mins
  -> Спасибо за уточнение. Они в списках, оказывается, парой через дробь и идут =)

agree  Yelena.: Бхутани
45 mins

agree  AYP
10 hrs