KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

Siswat, Sesoto, Tigrinya

Russian translation: Сисвати, Сесото, Тигринья


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Siswat, Sesoto, Tigrinya
Russian translation:Сисвати, Сесото, Тигринья
Entered by: Ludwig Chekhovtsov

15:41 Jul 9, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Siswat, Sesoto, Tigrinya
languages
Valeri Serikov
Сисвати, Сесото, Тигринья
Explanation:
Похоже, у Вас и здесь опечатки. См. ниже:

Коды ISO 639
ss Siswati/Сисвати
st Sesotho/Сесото
ti Tigrinya/Тигринья
http://pyramidin.narod.ru/iso639.htm

Selected response from:

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Sesoto - Сесото
Yelena.
4 +1Сисвати, Сесото, ТигриньяLudwig Chekhovtsov


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sesoto - Сесото


Explanation:
http://spravochnik.narod.ru/africa/southafrica.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-09 16:30:53 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Siswat - Сисвати
http://alis.isoc.org/langues/iso639.ru.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-09 16:35:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Южно-Африканская Республика. Языки: 11 государственных языков - африкаанс, английский, ндебеле, сесотоса лебоа, сесото, сисвати, тсонга, тсвана, венда, коса, зулу. На африкаанс говорят африканеры (потомки голладцев) и большинство метисов, на английском - почти все белые и азиаты, часть африканцев. Большинство африканцев говорит на своих языках.
http://www.kontorakuka.ru/countries/africa/southafrica/commo...

Yelena.
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 246

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AYP
10 hrs
  -> thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Сисвати, Сесото, Тигринья


Explanation:
Похоже, у Вас и здесь опечатки. См. ниже:

Коды ISO 639
ss Siswati/Сисвати
st Sesotho/Сесото
ti Tigrinya/Тигринья
http://pyramidin.narod.ru/iso639.htm



Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 713
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AYP
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо!