KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

resin

Russian translation: полимерная краска


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:resin
Russian translation:полимерная краска

11:21 Jul 11, 2002
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: resin
Black Dye-sublimation panels are distinguished from the black panel using resin by the use of B for dye-sublimation black. K denotes resin black.
инструкция к принтеру. в качестве красящего вещества используется вот эта "смола". она чё правда смола? и вообще, кто-нибудь попробуйте перевести это предложение, интересно посмотреть на варианты.
спасибо!
robertts
полимерная краска (чернь)
Explanation:
Одно из значений resin - это полимер;

Тонеры для принтеров, ксероксов и т.д. представляют собой легкоплавкий полимерный порошок с наполнитеолем в виде мелкодисперсной сажи (для черного цвета).
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3полимерная краска (чернь)
mk_lab
1канифоль
Hania Pietrzyk


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
полимерная краска (чернь)


Explanation:
Одно из значений resin - это полимер;

Тонеры для принтеров, ксероксов и т.д. представляют собой легкоплавкий полимерный порошок с наполнитеолем в виде мелкодисперсной сажи (для черного цвета).

mk_lab
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 16777

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
1 hr

agree  Milana_R
16 hrs

agree  Himan
3 days18 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
канифоль


Explanation:
proposition

Hania Pietrzyk
France
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): mk_lab