KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

Notified Body

Russian translation: орган технической экспертизы


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Notified Body
Russian translation:орган технической экспертизы

13:03 Jul 15, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Standards
English term or phrase: Notified Body
СЕ 0889

The product is marked with the CE marking and Notified Body number according to the Directive 1999/5/EC

Из заявления о соответствии телекоммуникационного оборудования европейским нормам - продукция имеет маркировку СЕ и Notified Body Number

Спасибо!
Andrei_D
Russian Federation
орган технической экспертизы
Explanation:
Журнал "Сети" (Издательство "Открытые Системы")
... может обратиться в органы технической экспертизы (Notified Bodies) для его подтверждения.
http://www.osp.ru/nets/1999/10/11.htm
Selected response from:

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Grading comment
Спасибо!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5орган технической экспертизыLudwig Chekhovtsov
4центр экспертизы и сертификации
Alexander Matsyuk


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
орган технической экспертизы


Explanation:
Журнал "Сети" (Издательство "Открытые Системы")
... может обратиться в органы технической экспертизы (Notified Bodies) для его подтверждения.
http://www.osp.ru/nets/1999/10/11.htm

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 713
Grading comment
Спасибо!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yakov Tomara: Я бы только добавил "уполномоченный орган..."
3 mins
  -> Спасибо за дополнение!

agree  Yuri Dubrov
8 mins

agree  rapid
8 mins

agree  Yelena.
22 mins

agree  oleg_syd
13 hrs

3075 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
notified body
центр экспертизы и сертификации


Explanation:
вариант

Alexander Matsyuk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 115