KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

Ural Mining and Metallurgical Company (UMMC)

Russian translation: АО "Уральская горно-металлургическая компания"


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Ural Mining and Metallurgical Company (UMMC)
Russian translation:АО "Уральская горно-металлургическая компания"
Entered by: xxxVadim Doubin

02:30 Jul 17, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Ural Mining and Metallurgical Company (UMMC)
I need the exact name in Russian please.
xxxVadim Doubin
АО "Уральская горно-металлургическая компания"
Explanation:
Вот их сайт:
http://ugmk.elem.ru/
Selected response from:

Remedios
Kazakhstan
Grading comment
Thank you so much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10АО "Уральская горно-металлургическая компания"
Remedios
5АО "Уральская горно-металлургическая компания"
Mark Vaintroub
5Уральская горная деловая и Металлургическая компания
Ravindra Godbole
5Уральская горнодобывающая и металлургическая компания
VKing


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
АО "Уральская горно-металлургическая компания"


Explanation:
Вот их сайт:
http://ugmk.elem.ru/

Remedios
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 805
Grading comment
Thank you so much.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nkay
10 mins

agree  Iren
57 mins

agree  Sergey Gorelik
1 hr

agree  rapid
2 hrs

agree  Olga Demiryurek
2 hrs

agree  Yuri Dubrov
2 hrs

agree  IgorD
3 hrs

agree  Natalie Sanadze
4 hrs

agree  Nikolai Muraviev
5 hrs

agree  Alla_K
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо всем!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Уральская горная деловая и Металлургическая компания


Explanation:
оксфордский словарь

Ravindra Godbole
India
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 17

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Уральская горнодобывающая и металлургическая компания


Explanation:
По-моему пояснений не требуется

VKing
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 277

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
АО "Уральская горно-металлургическая компания"


Explanation:
Ответ полностью повторяет ответ "Инкогниты" :-)

Mark Vaintroub
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1026