KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

Superior speed curve

Russian translation: Высокоскоростная кривая


19:20 Jul 18, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Superior speed curve
нет контекста. Это связано с с обработкой бумаги на резальных машинах.
Благодарю предварительно
Angelina Asparuhova
Russian translation:Высокоскоростная кривая
Explanation:
Такой термин встречала в тексте по испытанию самолетов.
Selected response from:

Marina Dolinsky
Grading comment
Спасибо!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5кривая высшей скорости
Russian Express
4Высокоскоростная криваяMarina Dolinsky


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
кривая высшей скорости


Explanation:
Это дословно

Russian Express
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 131

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Высокоскоростная кривая


Explanation:
Такой термин встречала в тексте по испытанию самолетов.

Marina Dolinsky
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 1964
Grading comment
Спасибо!