KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

RTD

Russian translation: Резистивный тепловой детектор/термодетектор/термоприёмник/термодатчик


19:45 Jul 19, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: RTD
Temperature measurement shall use RTD and transmitter combination.
xxxVadim Doubin
Russian translation:Резистивный тепловой детектор/термодетектор/термоприёмник/термодатчик
Explanation:
Надеюсь, что поможет
Selected response from:

Olga Demiryurek
Turkey
Grading comment
I appreciate it.

Many thanks also to the other two persons who sent me their suggestions.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Resistance Thermal Detector
leff
4Резистивный тепловой детектор/термодетектор/термоприёмник/термодатчик
Olga Demiryurek
4термометр сопротивленияTRANSRUS
3Датчик реального времени подключенный к передатчикуvicnech


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Resistance Thermal Detector


Explanation:
RTD stands for it, but sorry, I don't now it in Russian

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Demiryurek
1 hr

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
термометр сопротивления


Explanation:
Resistanсе Temperature Detector
A о чем речь-то идет?

TRANSRUS
United States
PRO pts in pair: 26

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Резистивный тепловой детектор/термодетектор/термоприёмник/термодатчик


Explanation:
Надеюсь, что поможет

Olga Demiryurek
Turkey
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 302
Grading comment
I appreciate it.

Many thanks also to the other two persons who sent me their suggestions.

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Датчик реального времени подключенный к передатчику


Explanation:
RTD = real-time detector

vicnech