KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

copper busbar system

Russian translation: система медных шинопроводов


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:copper busbar system
Russian translation:система медных шинопроводов
Entered by: Russian Express

20:00 Jul 19, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: copper busbar system
The laminated copper busbar system is capable of carrying 40 kA...

[rectiformers and busbars in copper operations]
xxxVadim Doubin
система медных шинопроводов
Explanation:
или система медных электрошин
Selected response from:

Russian Express
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5система медных шинvicnech
5система медных шинопроводов
Russian Express


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
система медных шинопроводов


Explanation:
или система медных электрошин

Russian Express
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 131

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
система медных шин


Explanation:
электро в контексте документа скорее всего уже имеется ввиду

vicnech