KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

Constant hanger

Russian translation: подвесное амортизаторное и поддерживающее устройство постоянного воздействия


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Constant hanger
Russian translation:подвесное амортизаторное и поддерживающее устройство постоянного воздействия
Entered by: xxxOleg Pashuk

17:47 Aug 9, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Constant hanger
На эту штуку можно взглянуть по этому адресу:
http://www.hot.ee/vitaliantipov/file1.html
vitali antipov
подвесное амортизаторное и поддерживающее устройство постоянного воздействия
Explanation:
Piping Supports Hangers–variable or constant-Hydraulic shock arrestors.

Constant spring hanger, constant load supports

Hangers...are construction elements to guide or support piping and other equipment due to thermal extention or others and provide for a constant load at all positions through the travel range.

http://www.seonghwa.co.kr/product_detail.html
http://www.aaatech.com/pipe.htm

Selected response from:

xxxOleg Pashuk
Grading comment
Thank you it was the most irrefragable answer.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2подвесное амортизаторное и поддерживающее устройство постоянного воздействияxxxOleg Pashuk
4стационарная подвескаxxxIreneN
3фиксированная подвескаxxxVera Fluhr


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
стационарная подвеска


Explanation:
подвесное устройство, подвесной механизм

xxxIreneN
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1410

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
фиксированная подвеска


Explanation:
для подъемников

xxxVera Fluhr
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1985

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
подвесное амортизаторное и поддерживающее устройство постоянного воздействия


Explanation:
Piping Supports Hangers–variable or constant-Hydraulic shock arrestors.

Constant spring hanger, constant load supports

Hangers...are construction elements to guide or support piping and other equipment due to thermal extention or others and provide for a constant load at all positions through the travel range.

http://www.seonghwa.co.kr/product_detail.html
http://www.aaatech.com/pipe.htm



xxxOleg Pashuk
PRO pts in pair: 603
Grading comment
Thank you it was the most irrefragable answer.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Grabovsky
5 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Marina Hayes
20 hrs