KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

Load tube

Russian translation: несущая/ силовая трубка


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Load tube
Russian translation:несущая/ силовая трубка
Entered by: xxxOleg Pashuk

11:25 Aug 10, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Load tube
Все то же вчерашнее подвесное устройство:
http://www.hot.ee/vitaliantipov/file1.html
Эта "трубочка" там под номером 11.
vitali antipov
несущая/ силовая трубка
Explanation:
load-bearing pipe=несущая/ силовая трубка
from bits and pieces in www.multitran.ru
Selected response from:

xxxOleg Pashuk
Grading comment
Точно еще не уверен, но по моему, "силовая трубка" в данном случае подходит больше других предложенных вариантов.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5загрузочная труб(к)а
Сергей Лузан
4соединительная муфтаxxxVera Fluhr
3несущая/ силовая трубкаxxxOleg Pashuk


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
загрузочная труб(к)а


Explanation:
Удачи, vitali antipov!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1669

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
соединительная муфта


Explanation:
А Load nut я бы перевела как "подъемная гайка". Речь ведь идет о грузоподъемнике, насколько я понимаю.
Вот одна фраза из реального текста, которая что-то может прояснить: The lifting carriage is supported by a self aligning collar and a load nut driven by the drive shaft. Rotation of the shaft moves the load nut up and down, raising or lowering the lifting carriage. A safety nut follows the load nut and assumes the role of the lifting nut in case of load nut failure.

xxxVera Fluhr
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1985

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
несущая/ силовая трубка


Explanation:
load-bearing pipe=несущая/ силовая трубка
from bits and pieces in www.multitran.ru

xxxOleg Pashuk
PRO pts in pair: 603
Grading comment
Точно еще не уверен, но по моему, "силовая трубка" в данном случае подходит больше других предложенных вариантов.