KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

housing slots

Russian translation: пазы корпуса / кожуха


15:02 Aug 12, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Hangers for piping systems.
English term or phrase: housing slots
Вся фраза выглядит так:
When hangers or supports are blocked (travel stop in both directions), the spring plate is locked by a special blocking device in the housing slots.
Когда подвесные устройства или опоры заблокированы (блокировка хода в обоих направлениях), пружинная плата зафиксирована специальным блокировочным устройством IN THE HOUSING SLOTS.
vitali antipov
Russian translation:пазы корпуса / кожуха
Explanation:
Полагаю, что так точнее.
Selected response from:

Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1пазы корпуса / кожуха
Viktor Nikolaev
3прорезы/ щели в корпусеxxxOleg Pashuk


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
прорезы/ щели в корпусе


Explanation:
---

xxxOleg Pashuk
PRO pts in pair: 603

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
пазы корпуса / кожуха


Explanation:
Полагаю, что так точнее.


Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 472
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
41 mins