KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

hauling hooks

Russian translation: такелажный крюк/ухо


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hauling hook
Russian translation:такелажный крюк/ухо
Entered by: marfus

06:26 Aug 24, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / air cooled condensers
English term or phrase: hauling hooks
Detail of removable protection cover, inlet headers and hauling hooks. Контекста нет. Речь идет о конденсаторах с воздушным охлаждением.
rapid
Russian Federation
такелажный крюк/ухо
Explanation:
видимо, для поднимания тяжелой детали при ремонте, монтаже. Чистой воды догадка.
Selected response from:

marfus
United States
Grading comment
Вы совершенно правильно догадались. Подтверждение нашлось в контексте, в конце перевода. Большое спасибо всем.
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Транспортная скоба
Sergey Krianev
1такелажный крюк/ухоmarfus


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
такелажный крюк/ухо


Explanation:
видимо, для поднимания тяжелой детали при ремонте, монтаже. Чистой воды догадка.

marfus
United States
PRO pts in pair: 386
Grading comment
Вы совершенно правильно догадались. Подтверждение нашлось в контексте, в конце перевода. Большое спасибо всем.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Транспортная скоба


Explanation:
Крепление для безопасной транспортировки

Sergey Krianev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 3