KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

Disk Companion

Russian translation: Denon DCM5001 дополнительный модуль емкостью 100 дисков к проигрывателю компакт-дисков Denon DCM5000


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Denon DCM5001 100-Disc Companion
Russian translation:Denon DCM5001 дополнительный модуль емкостью 100 дисков к проигрывателю компакт-дисков Denon DCM5000
Entered by: arterm

21:17 Aug 24, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / home equipment
English term or phrase: Disk Companion
Некое оборудование :) Народ, дайте свежие мысли, плиз.

Speakercraft CRS In-Ceiling Speakers (14)
Speakercraft In-Ceiling Subwoofers (2)
Xantech Xtra Link
Xantech 282M Emitter
Denon TU1500 Tuners (2)
Denon DCM5000 100 Disc CD Player
Denon DCM5001 100-Disc Companion
Seo
Denon DCM5001 дополнительный модуль емкостью 100 дисков к проигрывателю компакт-дисков Denon DCM5000
Explanation:
DCM-5001
Companion 100 disc CD Changer for DCM-5000

Русские меломаны иногда так и называют эти устройства \"ченджер\".
Этот дорогущий модуль не просто меняет диски, он их воспроизводит \"почти полноостью\" сигнал с него поступает на основной проигрыватель где он обрабатывается и усиливается. Скорее всего это чудо соединяется с материнским устройством с помощью оптоволоконного кабеля или/и управляющей шины. Такие устройства очень часто выполняются для автомобилей.

http://www.performanceaudio.com/cgi/grab.cgi?grabby=category...
http://www.audiosound.com/denondcm5001.html
http://www.google.com/search?q=Denon DCM 5001 100 Disc Compa...
Selected response from:

arterm
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanx

Сергей
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2блок смены дисков к CD-деке
Michael Tovbin
4 +1Denon DCM5001 дополнительный модуль емкостью 100 дисков к проигрывателю компакт-дисков Denon DCM5000
arterm
4Denon DCM5001 дополнительный модуль емкостью 100 дисков к проигрывателю компакт-дисков Denon DCM5000
arterm
3Сопроводительное программное обеспечениеxxxIreneN


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
блок смены дисков к CD-деке


Explanation:
примерно так.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-24 21:25:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

автомат смены дисков - тоже вариант

Michael Tovbin
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1748

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Libero_Lang_Lab: you da man!
2 mins
  -> That's what my son says :). Not much longer, though.

agree  Mark Vaintroub
59 mins

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Сопроводительное программное обеспечение


Explanation:
Не уверена, но вот такие две ссылки раскопала. Похоже, что это не железка, а математика.

1.
This information is seamlessly integrated into the company's award-winning utilities for protecting and improving Windows 95 computer systems. The CD version adds three Companions: Disk Companion, Memory Companion, and Norton Utilities Companion.
The Disk Companion is a multimedia tutorial that explains how the Windows 95 file system works, with help on correcting difficult problems;

2. http://nsi.org/NSIProducts/spp.html
Plus: FREE NISPOM Disk Companion
Would you like to be able to instantly locate critical NISPOM security regulations - already indexed and cross referenced for you?

Now you can with the FREE NISPOM disk companion that comes with your automated SPPs. You not only get the rules and regulations. You also get the required security procedures that detail how your company will comply with government security regulations.

By using a simple search command on your PC's word processing program you can immediately locate any security subject throughout the NISPOM and its Supplement - all at the push of a button.


xxxIreneN
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1410

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Denon DCM5001 дополнительный модуль емкостью 100 дисков к проигрывателю компакт-дисков Denon DCM5000


Explanation:
DCM-5001
Companion 100 disc CD Changer for DCM-5000

Русские меломаны иногда так и называют эти устройства \"ченджер\".
Этот дорогущий модуль не просто меняет диски, он их воспроизводит \"почти полноостью\" сигнал с него поступает на основной проигрыватель где он обрабатывается и усиливается. Скорее всего это чудо соединяется с материнским устройством с помощью оптоволоконного кабеля или/и управляющей шины. Такие устройства очень часто выполняются для автомобилей.

http://www.performanceaudio.com/cgi/grab.cgi?grabby=category...
http://www.audiosound.com/denondcm5001.html
http://www.google.com/search?q=Denon DCM 5001 100 Disc Compa...

arterm
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 174
Grading comment
Thanx

Сергей

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cillegio: CD Changer -CD чейнджер
8 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Denon DCM5001 дополнительный модуль емкостью 100 дисков к проигрывателю компакт-дисков Denon DCM5000


Explanation:
DCM-5001
Companion 100 disc CD Changer for DCM-5000

Русские меломаны иногда так и называют эти устройства \"ченджер\".
Этот дорогущий модуль не просто меняет диски, он их воспроизводит \"почти полноостью\" сигнал с него поступает на основной проигрыватель где он обрабатывается и усиливается. Скорее всего это чудо соединяется с материнским устройством с помощью оптоволоконного кабеля или/и управляющей шины. Такие устройства очень часто выполняются для автомобилей.

http://www.performanceaudio.com/cgi/grab.cgi?grabby=category...
http://www.audiosound.com/denondcm5001.html
http://www.google.com/search?q=Denon DCM 5001 100 Disc Compa...

arterm
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 174