KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

intrex system

Russian translation: INTREX (Integrated Recycle Heat Exchanger)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:intrex system
Russian translation:INTREX (Integrated Recycle Heat Exchanger)
Entered by: xxxIreneN

16:08 Aug 26, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: intrex system
Typical connections for acid cleaning (CFB boiler pickling, superheaters excluded, no INTREX SYSTEM)
Может здесь опечатка. Ни в одном словаре не могу найти слова intrex.
vitali antipov
INTREX (Integrated Recycle Heat Exchanger)
Explanation:
Found thru Google

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-26 16:33:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Комбинированный возвратный (рециркуляционный)теплообменник

Here is the link

http://www.google.com/search?q=cache:k1fnouLZoqoC:www.fwc.co...
Selected response from:

xxxIreneN
United States
Grading comment
The English Meaning was all I needed. Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2it's a brand namemarfus
5 +2INTREX (Integrated Recycle Heat Exchanger)xxxIreneN
4рециркуляционная система с (встроенным) теплообменникомxxxVera Fluhr


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
it's a brand name


Explanation:
--

marfus
United States
PRO pts in pair: 386

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yelena.: looks like it
1 min

agree  tunturi: www.intrex.co.uk/
2 mins

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
INTREX (Integrated Recycle Heat Exchanger)


Explanation:
Found thru Google

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-26 16:33:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Комбинированный возвратный (рециркуляционный)теплообменник

Here is the link

http://www.google.com/search?q=cache:k1fnouLZoqoC:www.fwc.co...


xxxIreneN
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1410
Grading comment
The English Meaning was all I needed. Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxVera Fluhr: I agree with English Meaning, but I think that the Russian term is not exact (see below)
20 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Mark Vaintroub
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
рециркуляционная система с (встроенным) теплообменником


Explanation:
Something like the system mentioned in this text:

... прочноплотные боксы обслуживаются рециркуляционными системами с охлаждением воздуха в теплообменниках для поддержания его температуры в помещениях не ...
http://www.laes.ru/content/proizv/tehnology/htm/100.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-26 16:56:06 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

... закладных) элементов рециркуляционной системы и элементов подводного освещения должно обеспечивать ...
Недопустимо встраивать теплообменник бассейна в общую систему отопления.
http://www.ard-center.ru/000201.htm

xxxVera Fluhr
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1985