KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

Entitlement

Russian translation: причитающаяся (стороне) доля (добытой продукции)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Entitlement
Russian translation:причитающаяся (стороне) доля (добытой продукции)
Entered by: artyan

08:05 Oct 18, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / oil operations
English term or phrase: Entitlement
'Entitlement' means that quantity of Hydrocarbons (excluding all quantities used or lost in Joint Operations) of which a Party has the right and obligation to take delivery pursuant to the terms of this Agreement and the Contract, as such rights and obligations may be adjusted by the terms of any lifting, balancing and other disposition agreements entered into pursuant to Article 9.

Есть ли устоявшийся аналог в русском?

(Прошу не удалять мои вопросы, если они вылезли дважды - после отправки я всегда проверяю, что получилось).
Remedios
Kazakhstan
причитающаяся (стороне) доля (добытой продукции)
Explanation:

Обычно используют слово "доля" ("доля, причитающаяся Оператору месторождения", т.п.)
Selected response from:

artyan
United States
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4причитающаяся (стороне) доля (добытой продукции)artyan
2См. ниже
Olga Demiryurek
1 +1предоставление права
Nikolai Muraviev


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
предоставление права


Explanation:
Может это просто, не гадая?
Взято из словаря МультиЛекс

entitlement
1. право на что-л.
2. документ о праве
3. предоставление права


Nikolai Muraviev
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 908

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olex
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
причитающаяся (стороне) доля (добытой продукции)


Explanation:

Обычно используют слово "доля" ("доля, причитающаяся Оператору месторождения", т.п.)

artyan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 239
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marfus
4 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Oleg Prots: Большого опыта в области нефти нет, но по смыслу, кажется, именно так.
4 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  xxxOleg Pashuk
11 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Michael Tovbin
20 hrs
  -> Thank you

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
См. ниже


Explanation:
Может так?

(Договорное?) право на часть объёма добытого сырья

Just a try.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-18 17:08:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Долевое распределение добытого минерального сырья

Или так?

Olga Demiryurek
Turkey
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 302